Dandie Corner
 
 

 

Dandie

MontySophieWynter RoseHyacinthTuckerBartDashGracie

 

 

 

PEDRIGREE CHARTS

 

CLOUD-LAND CARMEN
JUNE 5 – 2005 SIRE: JT SMITH’S DALEN
DRY FORK CONNIE (P)
DRY FORK TONI (P)
DRY FORK TRIXIE (P)
MURPHY (P) (FELDMAN)
RADAR (P) (PAYNE)
SMOKEY (P) (ALGER)
JULY 13 – 2006 SIRE” JT SMITH’S DALEN
DARBI (P) (BARTUS)
JOJA (P) (ROUTH)
Mr. DARCY (P) (COX)
SOPHIE (P) (FUHLENDORF)
WYNTER ROSE (P) (OLIVIER-WHITE)
NOV 13 – 2008 SIRE; JT SMITH’S DALEN

MY DASH O’ PEPPER (PD)
FEB 5 – 2007 SIRE; ALBERT ZLATA MILERMA
DRY FORK PAYTON (P) (SMITH)(AKD13411503)
(WE DO NOT HAVE THE INFO ON THE OTHERS
IN THIS LITTER BUT THE REG # TELLS US
THERE WERE AT LEAST THREE)

DRY FORK TONI
JAN 14 – 2008 SIRE; ALBERT ZLATE MILERMA
BK’S Z SOFT-CLOUD (PD) (B. KAPLAN)
SEP 21 – 2009 SIRE: ALBERT ZLATA MILERMA
MARCI (PB) 9SMITH)

DRY FORK PAYTON
SEP 16 – 2008 SIRE: ALBERT ZLATA MILERMA
PRINCE (PD)
VALIANT (PD)

DRY FORK CONNIE
APRIL 4 – 2008 SIRE: ALBERT ZLATE MILERMA
HYACINTH (PB) ITHARELSON)
JAN 6 – 2010 SIRE; ALBERT ZLATA MILERMA
LUCY (PB)( DIED APRIL 30 – 2010)
LINUS (PD)
MARCI (PB)
PEPPERMINT PATTI (PB)


PEPPERMINT PATTI-P(B)
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER
(Litter Registration #195D6B-04 - United All Breed Registry & Pedigree Service)
LUCY-P(B)  - died
(Litter Registration #195D6B-03 – United All Breed Registry & Pedigree Service)
LINUS -P(D)
MALE PUPPY – Died prior to auction (cleft palate)
Whelped January 8th, 2010
Breeder: Smith Kennel
Their dam: Dry Fork Connie – see Chart #5

 

Albert Zlata Milerma-P (Czech)                          his dam                 Catherine Perla Z Cimic
Alf Z Dobsicke Louky-P(Czech).                         his dam                  Alka Od Pomninskove Skaly-M
GER. CH. CHUCK VON BARKEY’S-P                     his dam                  Florina’s Isabelle-M
GER.CH.HARLEQUIN VON BEERENKAMP-P         his dam                  GER.CH.PENELOPE VON BEEREN-KAMP-P
INT.CH.SOWDENS SANDIX-M                            his dam                  Sorrel of Sowdens-M
UK CH. SOWDENS SPINDRIFT-M                       his dam                  UK CH .SOWDENS PENELOPE-P
UK CH. SOWDENS SPARTAN-M                         his dam                  Sowdens Shan-M
UK.CH. SALISMORE BARVAE PEPPI-P               his dam                   Salismore Pensive-P
Glassford Marksman-P (US CH)                       his dam                   Glassford Alexina-P
Bellmead Delectus-M                                       his dam                  UK.CH.FRANABELLA CINDERS-P      
Bellmead Danehurst-M                                    his dam                   Bellmead Sunny Sky-M
Bellmead Delphic-P                                         his dam                    Bellmead Silver Fairy-P
UK CH, HAYLING TORQUIL-M                           his dam                    Mona of Hayling-M
UK CH. HOBGOBLINS BARNBAS-P                    his dam                    Hobgoblin’s Brown Betty-M
Coneygreave Maharajah-P                             his dam                    Coneygreave Marigold-M
Gold Finder (Tait)-P                                         his dam                    Reres Sally
Waterbeck Golden Flake-M                             his dam                    Waterbeck Full Bloom-M
Camowen Coleman-M                                     his dam                    Camowen Mustard-M
UK CH. DARENTH PENNY-P                              his dam                    UK CH.DARENTH JYLLES-P
UK CH. DARENTH SHIAN-P                              his dam                    UK CH.DARETNH JANEY-P
Salismore Solomon-M                                     his dam                    Glencairn Mustie-M
Dr.Syntax-M (McKie)                                       his dam                    Biddy-P (Simpson Shaw)
Piper-M (Skilling)                                            his dam                    Daisy-M (Skilling)
Donald (Flynn)                                               his dam                    Mab (Flynn)
Bruce-P (Flynn)                                              his dam                    Lisette (Flynn)
Daryll-M (Flynn)                                            his dam                     Llanwrst Gyp-P
Red Angus-(aka Musty III)(Poole)                his dam                    Ruth I (Poole)                                      
Charley II-M (E.B.Smith)                               his dam                    Gyp II-P (Richardson)
Tuggem(3)-M (E.B.Smith)                              his dam                    Brock-M (E.B.Smith)
Boxer-P (E.B.Smith)                                      his dam                    Tuggem-P (aka Old Tuggem) EBS)
Dandie(L)(E.B.Smith)                                    his dam                    Ruth-P (Purves)
Old Ginger-P (Duke of Buccleuch)                 his dam                    Vixen-P (Duke of Buccleuch)
Old Pepper-P (Duke of Buccleuch) – this dog was found in a trap on the Duke of Buccleuch’s estate. There is no record of his sire and dam.

 



 
   

TAIL-MALE CHART #1

DINMONT TERRIER
ALBERT ZLATA MILERMA (CZECH REPUBLIC)
Pepper Dog.  Whelped May 12th

 

DANDIE, 2002.  AKC # RNO19832/01
Breeder: Milena Adamovska
His dam CATHERINE PERLA Z CIMIC

 

Alf Z Dobsicke Louky -P(Czech).                                   his dam                   Alka Od Pomninskove Skaly-M
GER. CH. CHUCK VON BARKEY’S-P                                his dam                   Florina’s Isabelle-M
GER.CH.HARLEQUIN VON BEERENKAMP-P                    his dam                   GER.CH.PENELOPE VON BEEREN-KAMP-P
INT.CH.SOWDENS SANDIX-M                                       his dam                   Sorrel of Sowdens-M
UK CH. SOWDENS SPINDRIFT-M                                  his dam                   UK CH .SOWDENS PENELOPE-P
UK CH. SOWDENS SPARTAN-M                                     his dam                   Sowdens Shan-M
UK.CH. SALISMORE BARVAE PEPPI-P                           his dam                   Salismore Pensive-P
Glassford Marksman-P (US CH)                                   his dam                   Glassford Alexina-P
Bellmead Delectus-M                                                   his dam                   UK.CH.FRANABELLA CINDERS-P      
Bellmead Danehurst-M                                                his dam                   Bellmead Sunny Sky-M
Bellmead Delphic-P                                                      his dam                   Bellmead Silver Fairy-P
UK CH, HAYLING TORQUIL-M                                       his dam                   Mona of Hayling-M
UK CH. HOBGOBLINS BARNBAS-P                                his dam                   Hobgoblin’s Brown Betty-M
Coneygreave Maharajah-P                                         his dam                  Coneygreave Marigold-M
Gold Finder (Tait)-P                                                     his dam                  Reres Sally
Waterbeck Golden Flake-M                                         his dam                  Waterbeck Full Bloom-M
Camowen Coleman-M                                                 his dam                  Camowen Mustard-M
UK CH. DARENTH PENNY-P                                           his dam                  UK CH.DARENTH JYLLES-P
UK CH. DARENTH SHIAN-P                                           his dam                  UK CH.DARETNH JANEY-P
Salismore Solomon-M                                                  his dam                  Glencairn Mustie-M
Dr.Syntax-M (McKie)                                                    his dam                  Biddy-P (Simpson Shaw)
Piper-M (Skilling)                                                         his dam                  Daisy-M (Skilling)
Donald (Flynn)                                                            his dam                  Mab (Flynn)
Bruce-P (Flynn)                                                           his dam                  Lisette (Flynn)
Daryll-M (Flynn)                                                           his dam                  Llanwrst Gyp-P
Red Angus-M (aka Musty III)(Poole)                           his dam                  Ruth I (Poole)                                      
Charley II-M (E.B.Smith)                                             his dam                  Gyp II-P (Richardson)
Tuggem(3)-M (E.B.Smith)                                            his dam                  Brock-M (E.B.Smith)
Boxer-P (E.B.Smith)                                                    his dam                  Tuggem-P(aka Old Tuggem) (EBS)
Dandie(L)(E.B.Smith)                                                  his dam                  Ruth-P (Purves)
Old Ginger-P (Duke of Buccleuch)                               his dam                  Vixen-P (Duke of Buccleuch)
Old Pepper-P (Duke of Buccleuch) – this dog was found in a trap on the Duke of Buccleuch’s estate. There is no record of his sire and dam.


 

TAIL-MALE CHART #3

 

DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER
CLOUD-LAND CARMEN (HUNGARY)
Mustard Bitch.   Whelped June 7th, 2003.   AKC: RN073022/01
Breeder: Eva Borosne Lajos
Her Dam: MINNESTORA ESCAPADE (MET36/99)

HUN.CH.SOFT IDEAS SEVENTH HEAVEN-P     (Fin)     his dam            FIN.CH.MARFIDAL ROYAL RUBBISH-P
Pajanticks Jammy Devil-P (UK)                                 his dam             Marfidal Jealous Jampot-M
UK CH.CASSENCARRIE POSTMASTER-P                     his dam             Vistca Verity at Cassencarrie-M
UK CH.PENNYWISE POSTAGE                                   his dam            US CH. PENNYWISE SCARLET O’HAIR-M              
         DUE AT BENCHARRA-P
US.CH.DUNSANDLE POSTMARK-P                             his dam              US.CH.DUNSANDLE KEYNOTE-M
US CH.HOMELAND’S DEVON OF                               his dam              US.CH. SANDON’S LADY DIANE                   
         MONTIZARD-P                                                                                    MONTIZARD-P
US.CH.DERRYDOWN SCOOP WILSON-M                   his dam             US.CH.DERRYDOWN CLIFFIELD FINESSE-M
US.CH.CHARLIESHOPE TOM TERRIFIC-P                  his dam              US.CH.BRIGADOON STARDUST-P
US CH. NEBSHIRE’S DAPPER DAN-M                         his dam             US.CH.NEBSHIRE’S TRUE LOVE-P
US.CH. NEBSHIRES WOODBOURNE ON TOP-M         his dam             US CH.WOODBOURNE FANCY FREE-P
US CH. WOODBOURNE KNIGHT ERRANT-M               his dam             US CH.WOODBOURNE BLYTHE SPIRIT-M
US CH. KILTIES CHOICE OF HIGHLAND-P                 his dam            US.CH.HENDELL COLISLINN LOELIA-M
US CH.BARVAE PERCY-P                                           his dam            Salismore Pensive-P
Glassford Marksman-P (US CH)                                his dam            Glassford Alexina-P
Bellmead Delectus-M                                                his dam            UK.CH.FRANABELLA CINDERS-P     
Bellmead Danehurst-M                                             his dam            Bellmead Sunny Sky-M
Bellmead Delphic-P                                                   his dam            Bellmead Silver Fairy-P
UK CH, HAYLING TORQUIL-M                                    his dam            Mona of Hayling-M
UK CH. HOBGOBLINS BARNBAS-P                             his dam            Hobgoblin’s Brown Betty-M
Coneygreave Maharajah-P                                      his dam            Coneygreave Marigold-M
Gold Finder (Tait)-P                                                  his dam            Reres Sally
Waterbeck Golden Flake-M                                      his dam            Waterbeck Full Bloom-M
Camowen Coleman-M                                              his dam            Camowen Mustard-M
UK CH. DARENTH PENNY-P                                        his dam           UK CH.DARENTH JYLLES-P
UK CH. DARENTH SHIAN-P                                        his dam           UK CH.DARETNH JANEY-P
Salismore Solomon-M                                               his dam           Glencairn Mustie-M
Dr.Syntax-M (McKie)                                                 his dam           Biddy-P (Simpson Shaw)
Piper-M (Skilling)                                                      his dam           Daisy-M (Skilling)
Donald (Flynn)                                                         his dam           Mab (Flynn)
Bruce-P (Flynn)                                                        his dam           Lisette (Flynn)
Daryll-M (Flynn)                                                        his dam           Llanwrst Gyp-P
Red Angus-M (aka Musty III)(Poole)                        his dam           Ruth I (Poole)                                     
Charley II-M (E.B.Smith)                                           his dam           Gyp II-P (Richardson)
Tuggem(3)-M (E.B.Smith)                                         his dam            Brock-M (E.B.Smith)
Boxer-P (E.B.Smith)                                                  his dam           Tuggem-P(aka Old Tuggem) (EBS)
Dandie(L)(E.B.Smith)                                                his dam           Ruth-P (Purves)
Old Ginger-P (Duke of Buccleuch)                             his dam           Vixen-P (Duke of Buccleuch)

Old Pepper-P (Duke of Buccleuch) – this dog
was found in a trap on the Duke of Buccleuch’s
estate. There is no record of his sire and dam.

KNOWN RESCUED OFFSPRING

SIRE: JT Smith’s Dalen (Tail Male chart #4)

Whelped: Jun 5, 2005

Dry Fork Connie-P )
Dry Fork Toni-P     )       (Tail Male chart #5)
Dry Fork Trixie-P   )
Murphy-P
Radar-P
Smokey-P

SIRE: JT Smith’s Dalen
Whelped: Jul 13, 2006

Darbi -P
Joja -P
Mr, Darcy-P
Sophie-P
Wynter Rose-P

SIRE:  Albert Zlata Milerma (Tail Mail chart #1)
Whelped: February 5th, 2007

Dry Fork Payton-P (Tail Mail chart #6) – Her AKC
Registration # tells us there were at least three
puppies in this litter but we have no information
on the others.

 


TAIL MALE CHART #4

 

 

DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER
APRI CH. JT SMITH’S DALEN
Pepper Dog.  Whelped: February 1st, 2004.(APRI # CO4-ZA-DK-32803A)
Breeder: Jason Scheetz

Dalen is a “mystery dog”.  Although the Breeder shown on his APRI
registration is an American, we suspect that he was an Imported dog.   His
registry is AMERICA’S PET REGISTRY, INC. which is a Registration
Company set up by Commercial Breeders who do not want or cannot get
an American Kennel Club registration.

We contacted APRI requesting more pedigree information, but they
refused to co-operate on the grounds that it was not revealed at the request
of the Breeder. (Try getting away with that with any legitimate registry?)  
They threatened us with legal action if we tried to get more information.

Sire: WORD OF DANDIES CHARLY – we have never been able to trace.
All his ancestors were shown as “Imported Dog” or “Imported Female”
– no names were given.

Dam: GRETA VON SIUSSHONT – same as for Word of Dandies Charly


TAIL MALE CHART #5

 

 

DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER
DRY FORK CONNIE-P(B) (APRI # GO5-XW-DK-33597F)
DRY FORM TONI-P(B) (APRI # GO5-XW-DL-33597E)
DRY FORK TRIXIE-P(B) (APRI # GO5-XW-DL-33597(D)
Whelped: May 6th 2005.  Breeder: Jason Smith
Their dam: Cloud Land Carmen (see Chart #3)

 

APRI CH. JT SMITH’S DALEN – see Chart No.4

 

KNOWN RESCUED OFFSPRING OF  DRY FORK TONI:

SIRE: Albert Zlata Milerma (Tail Male Chart #1)
Whelped: January 14, 2008

BK’s Soft Cloud (Barnaby)-P(D)

SIRE: Albert Zlata Milerma
Whelped: September.21. 2009

Marci (Tail Male Chart #7)

KNOWN RESCUED OFFSPRING OF  DRY FORK CONNIE:

SIRE: Albert Zlata Milerma
Whelped: April 4, 2008

Hyacinth-P(B)

SIRE: Albert Zlata Milerma
Whelped January 8, 2010

Linus –P(D)
Lucy-P(B)(Died: April 30, 2010
Peppermint Patti-P(B)
Male Puppy – died prior to auction (cleft palate)


TAIL MALE CHART # 6

DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER
DRY FORK PAYTON
Pepper Bitch.  Whelped February 5th, 2007. AKC# RN134115/03
Breeder: Mary Smith
Her dam: Cloud-Land Carmen (see chart #3)

Albert Zlata Milerma (Czech)                                   his dam                  Catherine Perla Z Cimic
Alf Z Dobiske Louky-P(Czech).                                his dam                  Alka Od Pomninskove Skaly-M
GER. CH. CHUCK VON BARKEY’S-P                          his dam                  Florina’s Isabelle-M
GER.CH.HARLEQUIN VON BEERENKAMP-P               his dam                  GER.CH.PENELOPE VON BEEREN-KAMP-P
INT.CH.SOWDENS SANDIX-M                                  his dam                  Sorrel of Sowdens-M
UK CH. SOWDENS SPINDRIFT-M                             his dam                  UK CH .SOWDENS PENELOPE-P
UK CH. SOWDENS SPARTAN-M                                his dam                  Sowdens Shan-M
UK.CH. SALISMORE BARVAE PEPPI-P                       his dam                  Salismore Pensive-P
Glassford Marksman-P (US CH)                               his dam                  Glassford Alexina-P
Bellmead Delectus-M                                               his dam                  UK.CH.FRANABELLA CINDERS-P      
Bellmead Danehurst-M                                            his dam                  Bellmead Sunny Sky-M
Bellmead Delphic-P                                                  his dam                  Bellmead Silver Fairy-P
UK CH, HAYLING TORQUIL-M                                    his dam                  Mona of Hayling-M
UK CH. HOBGOBLINS BARNBAS-P                             his dam                  Hobgoblin’s Brown Betty-M
Coneygreave Maharajah-P                                      his dam                  Coneygreave Marigold-M
Gold Finder (Tait)-P                                                  his dam                  Reres Sally
Waterbeck Golden Flake-M                                      his dam                  Waterbeck Full Bloom-M
Camowen Coleman-M                                              his dam                  Camowen Mustard-M
UK CH. DARENTH PENNY-P                                        his dam                  UK CH.DARENTH JYLLES-P
UK CH. DARENTH SHIAN-P                                        his dam                  UK CH.DARETNH JANEY-P
Salismore Solomon-M                                               his dam                  Glencairn Mustie-M
Dr.Syntax-M (McKie)                                                 his dam                  Biddy-P (Simpson Shaw)
Piper-M (Skilling)                                                      his dam                  Daisy-M (Skilling)
Donald (Flynn)                                                         his dam                  Mab (Flynn)
Bruce-P (Flynn)                                                        his dam                  Lisette (Flynn)
Daryll-M (Flynn)                                                        his dam                  Llanwrst Gyp-P
Red Angus-M (aka Musty III)(Poole)                        his dam                  Ruth I (Poole)                                      
Charley II-M (E.B.Smith)                                          his dam                  Gyp II-P (Richardson)
Tuggem(3)-M (E.B.Smith)                                         his dam                  Brock-M (E.B.Smith)
Boxer-P (E.B.Smith)                                                  his dam                  Tuggem-P (aka Old Tuggem) EBS)
Dandie(L)(E.B.Smith)                                                his dam                  Ruth-P (Purves)
Old Ginger-P (Duke of Buccleuch)                             his dam                  Vixen-P (Duke of Buccleuch)
Old Pepper-P (Duke of Buccleuch) – this dog was found in a trap on the Duke of Buccleuch’s estate. There is no record of his sire and dam.

KNOWN RESCUED OFFSPRING:

SIRE:  Albert Zlata Milerma (Tail Mail Chart #1)
Whelped September 16. 2008

PRINCE-P(D)
VALIANT –P(D)


 

TAIL-MALE CHART #7

 

DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER
MARCI
Pepper Female.   Whelped September 21st, 2009.
Litter Registration #193C9A-01 (United All Breed Registry & Pedigree Service)
Breeder: Smith Kennel
Her dam: Dry Fork Toni – see Chart #5

 

Albert Zlata Milerma (Czech)                                     his dam                  Catherine Perla Z Cimic
Alf Z Dobiske Louky-P(Czech).                                   his dam                  Alka Od Pomninskove Skaly-M
GER. CH. CHUCK VON BARKEY’S-P                               his dam                  Florina’s Isabelle-M
GER.CH.HARLEQUIN VON BEERENKAMP-P                     his dam                  GER.CH.PENELOPE VON BEEREN-KAMP-P
INT.CH.SOWDENS SANDIX-M                                      his dam                  Sorrel of Sowdens-M
UK CH. SOWDENS SPINDRIFT-M                                  his dam                  UK CH .SOWDENS PENELOPE-P
UK CH. SOWDENS SPARTAN-M                                     his dam                  Sowdens Shan-M
UK.CH. SALISMORE BARVAE PEPPI-P                            his dam                  Salismore Pensive-P
Glassford Marksman-P (US CH)                                   his dam                  Glassford Alexina-P
Bellmead Delectus-M                                                 his dam                  UK.CH.FRANABELLA CINDERS-P      
Bellmead Danehurst-M                                               his dam                  Bellmead Sunny Sky-M
Bellmead Delphic-P                                                    his dam                  Bellmead Silver Fairy-P
UK CH, HAYLING TORQUIL-M                                        his dam                  Mona of Hayling-M
UK CH. HOBGOBLINS BARNBAS-P                                 his dam                  Hobgoblin’s Brown Betty-M
Coneygreave Maharajah-P                                         his dam                  Coneygreave Marigold-M
Gold Finder (Tait)-P                                                   his dam                  Reres Sally
Waterbeck Golden Flake-M                                         his dam                  Waterbeck Full Bloom-M
Camowen Coleman-M                                                 his dam                  Camowen Mustard-M
UK CH. DARENTH PENNY-P                                           his dam                  UK CH.DARENTH JYLLES-P
UK CH. DARENTH SHIAN-P                                           his dam                  UK CH.DARETNH JANEY-P
Salismore Solomon-M                                                 his dam                  Glencairn Mustie-M
Dr.Syntax-M (McKie)                                                  his dam                  Biddy-P (Simpson Shaw)
Piper-M (Skilling)                                                      his dam                   Daisy-M (Skilling)
Donald (Flynn)                                                          his dam                  Mab (Flynn)
Bruce-P (Flynn)                                                         his dam                  Lisette (Flynn)
Daryll-M (Flynn)                                                         his dam                  Llanwrst Gyp-P
Red Angus-M (aka Musty III)(Poole)                            his dam                  Ruth I (Poole)                                      
Charley II-M (E.B.Smith)                                             his dam                  Gyp II-P (Richardson)
Tuggem(3)-M (E.B.Smith)                                            his dam                  Brock-M (E.B.Smith)
Boxer-P (E.B.Smith)                                                    his dam                  Tuggem-P (aka Old Tuggem) EBS)
Dandie(L)(E.B.Smith)                                                  his dam                  Ruth-P (Purves)
Old Ginger-P (Duke of Buccleuch)                               his dam                  Vixen-P (Duke of Buccleuch)
Old Pepper-P (Duke of Buccleuch) – this dog was found in a trap on the Duke of Buccleuch’s estate. There
is no record of his sire and dam.

 

 

 

 

 

 
   
Visitors
 
   
CHARPIX WEB DESIGNS